Your home is more than an address — it is a dream, a milestone, and an investment in your family’s future. FNC Finance is here to make that dream a reality with transparent, affordable, and expertly managed home loan solutions.

Apply For Loan

What is a Home Loan?

A home loan is a secured financing product that helps you purchase a new or resale residential property, construct your own home, or renovate an existing one. The property serves as collateral for the loan, and you repay the borrowed amount along with interest through EMIs over a long tenure — making large property purchases manageable.

Compare and Apply for Best Home Loan Interest rates in India - 2026

Bank Name Interest Rate Processing Fees
HDFC Bank Home Loan 7.75% to 13.20% Up to 1.50% of loan amount
HSBC Bank Home Loan 7.45% Up to 1.00% of the loan amount + applicable taxes
Kotak Bank Home Loan 7.70% Up to 0.50% of loan amount + GST & other statutory levies
PNB Housing Finance 7.50% Up to 1% of loan amount + GST
Federal Bank Home Loan 7.30% 0.50% of loan amount (Min. Rs. 3,000 - Rs. 7,500)
IDFC First Bank Home Loan 8.85% Up to Rs. 10,000
Central Bank of India 7.10% to 8.25% Up to 0.50% of loan amount (Maximum Rs. 20,000)
Bank of Baroda Home Loan 7.20% to 8.95% Up to 0.50% of loan amount (Minimum Rs. 8,500 & Maximum Rs. 25,000)
Bajaj Finserv Home Loan 7.15% - 20.00% Up to 1% of loan amount (Minimum Rs. 700)
SBI Bank Home Loan 7.25% Up to 0.50% of loan amount + GST
ICICI Bank Home Loan 7.45% Up to 0.50% of loan amount or Rs. 2,000, whichever is higher + GST
LIC Housing Finance 7.50% 0.50% of loan amount + GST
Bandhan Bank Home Loan 8.40% 0.50% of loan amount
Bank of Maharashtra Home Loan 7.10% to 9.15% 0.25% of loan amount (Maximum Rs. 25,000)
Bank of India Home Loan 7.35% Maximum Rs. 50,000
Indian Bank Home Loan 8.40% Up to 0.30% of loan amount (Maximum Rs. 20,470)
Union Bank of India Home Loan 7.35% - 9.75% Up to 0.50% of loan amount (Maximum Rs. 15,000) + GST
Canara Bank Home Loan 7.15% to 20.00% 0.50% of loan amount (Minimum Rs. 1,500 & Maximum Rs. 10,000)
YES Bank Home Loan 9.00% 1% of loan amount or Rs. 10,000, whichever is higher + GST

Eligibility Requirements

  • Age: 23 to 65 years (loan to be fully repaid before retirement or lender-specified age limit)
  • Employment: Salaried employees and self-employed individuals/professionals
  • Income: Stable and sufficient to comfortably service the proposed EMI
  • Property: Clear title, legally approved, and technically sound
  • Credit Score: CIBIL score of 700 or above recommended

Loan Details

  • Loan Amount: High-value loans based on property value and repayment capacity
  • Loan-to-Value (LTV): Up to 75–90% of the property’s market value (subject to lender norms)
  • Tenure: Up to 30 years for maximum repayment flexibility
  • Interest Rate Options: Floating rate (linked to MCLR/RLLR) or fixed rate as offered by the lender